SALE BARNS / ABATTOIRS
Sales Barns - Click here for detailed list Abbatoirs - Click here for detailed list
District 1
Aylmer Stockyards Inc.
Denfield Livestock Exchange Inc.


District 2
Keady Livestock Market Ltd


District 3
Brussels Livestock
Ontario Livestock Exchange Inc.

District 4
Hagersville Auction Centre

District 6
Ontario Stockyards Inc.

District 7
D.H. Hickson Ltd
Kawartha Lakes Community Sales Barn Inc.

District 9
Renfrew-Pontiac Livestock Ltd

District 10
Embrun Livestock Exchange Ltd
Vankleek Hill Livestock Exchange Ltd

District 11
Temiskaming Livestock Exchange
District 1
Cornell Meats
Dresden Meat Packers
Ewe Dell Family Farm
Gord's Abattoir Ltd.
Highgate Tender Meats Ltd.
Johnson Meats
Lambton Meat Products
Mount Brydges Abattoir Ltd.
Ralph Bos Meats Ltd.
Weiland Meats Ltd

District 2
Bentinck Packers Limited
Country Meadow Meats
Elora Road Meats
Golden Ontario
Grey County Meats
Ideal Meat Products Limited
Ranchland Meats Ltd.
The Beefway
Walkerton Meat Market

District 3
Charles Quality Meats
FGO Organic Processing Ltd
Green's Meat Market & Abattoir Ltd.
Ken R. Mogk
Louro Bros. Meats Ltd.
Miedema's Country Meats
Miedema's Meat Market Ltd.
Norwich Packers Ltd.
Zehr's Country Market

District 4
Abingdon Meat Packers Ltd.
Hank De Koning Ltd.
Hanson Meats
Highland Packers Ltd.
Julius Meat Packers Inc.
Lloyd Miedema & Sons Ltd.
Millgrove Packers Co. Ltd.
Sanabil Halal Meat Farm
Townsend Butchers
V.G. Packers
Vanessa Meats & Deli
Wayne's Meat Products Inc.
Willie's Meats Ltd.

District 5
Agram 2005 Meats Inc.
Golden Ontario
Harriston Packing Company Ltd.
Horizon Meat Packers Inc.
Ontario Halal Meat Packers Inc.
Peel Sausage Abattoir

District 6
Beeton Meats
Buchler Farms & Abattoir
L & M Meat Distributing
Northeast Meat Packers
Northern Meat Packers and Abattoir Ltd.
Sprucedale Quality Meats Inc.
Stayner Meat Packers Ltd.
Tayyibat Meats Farm

District 7
Hay's Custom Cutting Ltd.
Hilts Butcher Shop Ltd.
J.J. Meat Distributing Inc.
Len and Patti Butcher Block
Manilla Halal Meats
Newmarket Meat Packers Ltd.
Otonabee Meat Packers Ltd.
Pine Ridge Packers (2003)
Ryding- Regency Meat Packers Ltd
Smokey Joe's Meat Packers
St. Helen's Meat Packers Ltd.
Taylor's Custom Meats
Valtoudis Brothers Meat Packers
Windcrest Meat Packers Ltd

District 8
Aman's Abattoir
Brian Quinn's Meats Ltd.
Cole Bros. Meat Processing
Lynch's Slaughterhouse
Palmateer's Abattoir Ltd.
Rua Meats Limited
Wallace Beef Inc.

District 9
McGarroch of Micksburg Custom Butchering
Mister Beef Inc.
Reiche Meat Products Limited
Rideau Meats

District 10
Abattoir LeFaivre
Al Madina Halal Meat Packers  
Bilal Farms Inc. 
Desormeaux Meats Incorporated
Joe Savage & Fils Abattoir Inc.
Matar Meats Inc.
Russell Slaughterhouse
Tom Henderson Custom Meat Cutting

District 11
Belle Vallee Meats & Abattoir
Birch Lake Abattoir
Creative Meats
Griffith's Country Meats
Horan's Meats
Manitoulin Island Community Abattoir
Northern Quality Meats Ltd.
Rainy River District Regional Abattoir Inc.
The Burt Farm
Thunder Bay Meat Processing Co. (1986) Limited
Wall's Pork Shop